Top 10 Fiber Optic Adapter UK – Multi Testers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. KELUSHI

30KM Fiber Optical Power Meter with Aluminum Visual Fault Locator FC-LC Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Tester Checker Test Tool for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

KELUSHI - Universal connector - the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables. Fiber optical power meter. Easy and accurate identification - It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking.
BrandKELUSHI
ManufacturerShenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi
Part NumberKLSXGJZ-30

2. GESD

GESD Visual Fault Locator 30mw 30km Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Red Light VFL with 2.5mm Universal Connector for FC/SC/ST/LC Adapter Pen for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

GESD - Wide applicationuniversal 2. 5mm connector designed for lc, sc, fc interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables, st, test for both single-mode and multi-mode cablesApply To:Integrated wiring systems and Fiber Optic engineering;CATV Engineering optic network Maintenance;Optical Telecommunications;Optical Measurement drive engineering;optical device production and research.

30km detection distance & durablestrong light source & strong penetration:30mw output power easily penetrate 30KM of optical fiber, Continuous Wave and Pulsed Mode, constant output power Design with Stainless Steel Head and Aluminium Body to prevent crash and dust, the case ground design prevents ESD damage efficiently. Accurate identificationeasily and accurately detect locate fiber breaks, bending or cracking30mW Visual Fault Locator will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the lightFiber Routing and Continuity Checking Efficiently, poor connections, Creating A Bright Glow Around The Faulty Area.

Practical design & excellent functionportable vfl pen:small size lightweight type is easy to field testCrash-proof & Dust-proof: Metal pen body With low battery detection indicator, This Visual Fault Locator Can Operates Either In CW Or Pulsed Mode, Fiber optic vfl lighting 2Hz glint or continuous output. 100% money guarantee10 years oem factory competency, Most efficient technical support with superb processing technologyOur committed to provide the best product and services to every customer.
BrandGESD
ManufacturerGESD
Weight5.9
Part Numbervfl-30mw

3. KELUSHI

20KM Fiber Optical Power Meter with Aluminum Visual Fault Locator and FC-LC Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Tester Checker Test Tool for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

KELUSHI - Fiber optical power meter. Easy and accurate identification - It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. Universal connector - the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables.
BrandKELUSHI
ManufacturerShenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi
Part NumberKLSXKJZ-20

4. SUWOLF

SUWOLF 1310/1550nm 22/20dB Handheld 4in1 OTDR +VFL+OPM+OLS 4" Touchscreen 60km OTDR Fiber Optic Tester with SCAPC+FCAPC+FC to LCAPC Adapter

SUWOLF - All our commitments, 2 years free maintenance host -- 2 years, Battery -- 1 year, we provide 60-day money-back guarantee, actions and products must be recognized as an expression of quality. Use the rubber key, it is more convenient to use than an OTDR with only buttons, and it is very easy to carry anywhere; meanwhile, suitable for field maintenance work.

Wide compatibility-- suwolf otdr22f-t1is a fully featured, entry-level, electric power, education, it is compatible with SC/APC, radio and television, military, dedicated OTDR, FC/APC, LC/APC connector for telecommunications, railway, research institutes etc. Worry-free warranty-- suwolf has strict quality requirements. Portable design--very small size and light weight--only 180x80x50mm/7. 1x3. 1x2. 0inch and 045kg/1lb, suwolf otdr22f-t1 is equipped with 4inch IPS outdoor-enhanced touchscreen, good dustproof, waterproof, quakeproof ability, and 7.4

4v/4400ah lithium battery can meet the fiber test requirements of one day. At the same time, Other accessories--2 years and lifelong support. 4in1 multi-function otdr--suwolf otdr22f-t1 is a 4in1 multi-function optical time domain reflectometer otdr, optical fiber power meteropm-800~1650nm&10mW, Visual Fault Locator VFL-650nm&22/20dB60km Test Distance, it include four fuction:otdr-1310/1550nm&-50~+26 dbm and optical Light SourceOLS-1310/1550nm, and it is the most cost-effective OTDR.
BrandSUWOLF
ManufacturerSUWOLF
Height5 cm (1.97 Inches)
Length18 cm (7.09 Inches)
Weight0.45 kg (0.99 Pounds)
Width8 cm (3.15 Inches)
Part NumberOTDR22F-T1
ModelOTDR22F-T1

5. KELUSHI

10KM Fiber Optical Power Meter with Visual Fault Locator Optic Cable Tester Checker and FC-LC Adapter Test Tool for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

KELUSHI - Fiber optical power meter. Universal connector - the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables. Easy and accurate identification - It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking.
BrandKELUSHI
ManufacturerShenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi
Part NumberKLSXGJSZ-10

6. CRUSIER

Cruiser FTTH Fiber Optic Tool Mini Visual Fault Locator 30KM Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter for FC ST SC Universial Adapter

CRUSIER - Nano-technology, multi-static protection. Always, flash, constant power output, slow flash 3 modes of operation, Brass shell, durable. Easy to carry and use. Master switch in the pen tail pipe. 2. 5mm universal connector, operates either in CW or Pulsed, constant output power.
BrandCRUSIER
ManufacturerCRUSIER
Height10 cm (3.94 Inches)
Length10 cm (3.94 Inches)
Width10 cm (3.94 Inches)
Part NumberMNB0030
ModelMNB0030

7. KELUSHI

Fiber Optical Power Meter 1KM Visual Fault Locator with FC-LC Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Tester Checker Test Tool for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

KELUSHI - Universal connector - the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables. Fiber optical power meter. Easy and accurate identification - It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking.
BrandKELUSHI
ManufacturerShenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi
Part NumberKLSXKJSZ1

8. Unknown

RGT 10mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester with FC to LC Adapter

Unknown - Mini visual fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Fault Locator. Connecter: general 2. 5mm connecterSC/FC/ST/LC. Wavelength: 650nm; Not include batteries and fiber jumper. Working temperature: -10 to +45; Dimensions: 118*33. 6*19. 2mm. A mini body, easy to carry, small and light, even take it in your pocket.
BrandUnknown
Manufactureranputaike
Part NumberPC
ModelVFLMC-10

9. SUWOLF

SUWOLF -50dBm~+26dBm Portable FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter,Handlend Optic Fiber Cable Tester Tool with 30mW 30KM Visual Fault Locator VFL and SC+FC Adapter for CCTV CATV Engineering Maintenance

SUWOLF - 3%uncertainty, high Sensitivity and High linearity--Quick and Accurate. High precision, relative power calculation, just plug and play. No waiting for preheating, -50dBm~+26dBm measurement, calibration function. Friendly user interface design-- a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience;The automatic shutdown function can be chosen; low voltage function display notifies you the battery is low; the user auto-calibration function will help the new users to adjust the measurement.

Making it more suitable for FTTH. Practical, compact design and more durable-- pocket size and light weight, convenient handy size17*8. 5*3. 1cm/6. 7*3. 3*1. 2inch, miniature chassis protection design prevents damage caused by accident drop, increased the protective properties for field work, easy to use; Rubber Outshell and Sturdy Oxford fabric case, and easy to bring with large screen and LED backlight; Low battery consumption, 2000mah Li-ion Battery provide 50-200 working hours for continuous operation.

Covering most needs of CATV CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance. Widely compatibility and--built with 2. 5mm universal connector for testing different sc, fc interferes fiber optic cables. Six wavelength and stable 30mw vfl output--850nm, 1550nm, 1300nm, 1490nm, 1310nm, 1625nm and 650nm/[email protected]
BrandSUWOLF
ManufacturerSUWOLF
Height3.05 cm (1.2 Inches)
Length17.02 cm (6.7 Inches)
Weight0.3 kg (0.66 Pounds)
Width8.38 cm (3.3 Inches)
Part NumberPMV563-30
Warranty60-day money-back guarantee, 5 years warranty and lifetime friendly customer service.

10. SUWOLF

SUWOLF Portable FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter -50dBm~+26dBm,Handlend Optic Fiber Cable Tester Tool with FC Adapter for CCTV CATV Engineering Maintenance

SUWOLF - Covering most needs of CATV CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance. Friendly user interface design-- a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience;The automatic shutdown function can be chosen; low voltage function display notifies you the battery is low; the user auto-calibration function will help the new users to adjust the measurement.

100% satisfied and worry-free warranty--if you are not happy with your buying experience, 60-day money-back guarantee, simply contact us and tell us what we can do to solve the problem! If the product fails to meet your expectations or is not as described, 5 years warranty and Lifetime Friendly Customer Service. High precision, -50 to +26 dbm measurement, just plug and play. No waiting for preheating, calibration function.

Six wavelength —850nm, 1300nm, 1550nm, 1490nm, 1310nm, 1625nm and 650nm with FC Adapter.3%uncertainty, relative power calculation, High Sensitivity and High linearity--Quick and Accurate. Practical, easy to use; easy to bring with large screen and led backlight; low battery consumption, Convenient Handy Size130x66x27mm/5. 1*2. 6*1inch, compact design and more durable-- Pocket size and light weight, 3XAAA dry battery provide 50-200 working hours for continuous operation.
BrandSUWOLF
ManufacturerSUWOLF
Height2.54 cm (1 Inches)
Length12.95 cm (5.1 Inches)
Weight0.09 kg (0.2 Pounds)
Width6.6 cm (2.6 Inches)
Part NumberPM520-C